Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Yongjia Borra Pump & Valve Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Pump, Water Pump, Centrifugal Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mobile Working Mute Diesel Water Trash Fire Pump, Portable Pump, Water Supply Fire Fighting System Diesel Electric Jockey Fire Firghting Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Trailer Mounted Diesel Pump Mobile Working Mute Diesel Water Trash Fire Pump

Mobile Working Mute Diesel Water Trash Fire Pump

FOB Price: US $8,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZBCY
  • Air Engine Type: Diesel Engine
  • Transmission: Direct Connection Transmission
  • Pump: Water Pump
  • Diesel Water Pump: Trailer Mounted Pump
  • Lift Pump: Groundwater Control
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 841330900
  • Type: Self-priming Pump With Inner Recirculation
  • Theory: Gas-hydraulic Hybrid Type
  • Structure: The Slide
  • Diesel Pump: Silenced Pump
  • Dewatering Pump: Trash Pump
  • Trademark: Borra
  • Origin: Wenzhou
Product Description
Silenced Diesel Non-clog Trash Groundwater Pump set

The silenced diesel engine pump, developed with advanced technologies, is used for emergency fire control and living water supply.

Characteristics:
1. 1m noise measured 65dB(A)-85dB(A);
2. Silenced diesel engine pump, has a compact structure, small;
3. The vibration absorbed, to reduce vibration and noise;
4. Noise absorbed material-made cover, to reduce noise;
5. Noise absorbed compound silencer reduces noise;
6. High-efficient noise-off inlet channel;
7. Big-capacity fuel tank;
8. Cap plate, easy to maintain.

Conditions:
1. Altitude:≤2500m
2. Ambient temperature:-25~55ºC
3. Relative humidity:9~95%
4. Earthquake: 7 degree
5. Flow range: 50-700(L/S)
6. Head range: 32-600m
7. Diesel engine power:18-1100KW
8. Media part materials: cast iron, graphite cast iron, stainless steel, cast copper.



Silenced diesel engine pump:
1. automatic start: when receive fire/piping network/power off/other start signals, in 5s, automatic start with full load;
2. automatic charging: the storage can carry out automatic charging by industrial power supply or diesel charging motor;
3. automatic warning: automatic warning for diesel engine low oil pressure, high water temperature, ultra speed;
4. automatic preheat: for emergency;
5. Direct coupling: under 360kw, diesel engine pump, innovative, flexible shaft couples, direct coupling.


Technical parameters:


r/min

KW

m3/h

m

%
ZBCY25-8-1529001.581555
ZBCY32-10-2029002.2102055
ZBCY40-15-3029003153060
ZBCY50-10-2029002.2102058
ZBCY50-15-3029003153060
ZBCY65-30-1814504301860
ZBCY65-20-3029005.5203060
ZBCY65-25-4029007.5254055
ZBCY80-40-1614504401662
ZBCY80-80-35290015803562
ZBCY80-50-60290022506055
ZBCY100-100-1514507.51001565
ZBCY100-80-2014507.5802065
ZBCY100-100-302900221003060
ZBCY100-80-60290037806058
ZBCY100-80-80290045806055
ZBCY125-180-141450151801460
ZBCY125-200-151450152001563
ZBCY150-400-202900554002060
ZBCY200-300-181450373001865
ZBCY250-400-221450554002268
ZBCY300-800-141450558001461
 
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karol Hu
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Karol Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now