Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Yongjia Borra Pump & Valve Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Diesel Water Pump, Pump, Water Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Diesel Engine Noise Free Water Pump with Silence Box, Remote Control Trailer Mounted Diesel Engine Trash Dewatering Pump, Throttling Device Restriction Orifice and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Trailer Mounted Diesel Pump Diesel Engine Noise Free Water Pump with Silence Box

Diesel Engine Noise Free Water Pump with Silence Box

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $5,000 US $20,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $5,000
10+ US $20,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZBCY
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Power: Electric
  • Type: Jet Pump
  • Industry: Fire Fight
  • Performance: Automatic Pump
  • Lift Pump: Trash Pump
  • Pump: Dewatering Pump
  • Trash Pump: Water Pump
  • Specification: SGS
  • HS Code: 8413810090
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Assembly: Booster Pump
  • Start Up: Electric Pump
  • Application: Clarified Water Pump
  • Media: Clear Water
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Diesel Pump: Diesel Pump
  • Water Pump: Diesel Water Pump
  • Trademark: borra
  • Origin: Wenzhou
Product Description
Diesel Engine Noise Free Water Pump with Silence Box

The silenced diesel engine pump, developed with advanced technologies, is used for emergency fire control and living water supply.

Characteristics:
1.      1m noise measured 65dB(A)-85dB(A);
2.      Mute diesel engine pump, has a compact structure, small;
3.      The vibration absorber, to reduce vibration and noise;
4.      Noise absorber material-made cover, to reduce noise;
5.      Noise absorber compound muffler, to reduce noise;
6.      High-efficient noise-off inlet channel;
7.      Big-capacity fuel tank;
8.      Cap plate, easy to maintain.

Conditions:
1. Altitude:≤2500m
2. Ambient temperature:-25~55ºC
3. Relative humidity:9~95%
4. Earthquake: 7 degree
5. Flow range: 50-700(L/S)
6. Head range: 32-600m
7. Diesel engine power: 18-1100KW
8. Media part materials: cast iron, graphite cast iron, stainless steel, cast copper.
 
Application
1. Municipal Project, Sewage Project, Instruction Project
2. Transportation of the sewage of uptown
3. Sewage transportation in Hospital, hotel and so on
4. Classification of municipal sewage treatment factory and concentrate treatment systems engineering.
5. Transportation of the factory and contaminated water
 
Silenced diesel engine pump:
1. automatic start: when receive fire/piping network/power off/other start signals, in 5s, automatic start with full load;
2. automatic charging: the storage can carry out automatic charging by industrial power supply or diesel charging motor;
3. automatic warning: automatic warning for diesel engine low oil pressure, high water temperature, ultra speed;
4. automatic preheat: for emergency;
5. Direct coupling: under 360kw, diesel engine pump, innovative, flexible shaft coupler, direct coupling.

Technical parameters:
  
 
r/min
 
KW
 
m3/h
 
m
 
%
ZBCY25-8-1529001.581555
ZBCY32-10-2029002.2102055
ZBCY40-15-3029003153060
ZBCY50-10-2029002.2102058
ZBCY50-15-3029003153060
ZBCY65-30-1814504301860
ZBCY65-20-3029005.5203060
ZBCY65-25-4029007.5254055
ZBCY80-40-1614504401662
ZBCY80-80-35290015803562
ZBCY80-50-60290022506055
ZBCY100-100-1514507.51001565
ZBCY100-80-2014507.5802065
ZBCY100-100-302900221003060
ZBCY100-80-60290037806058
ZBCY100-80-80290045806055
ZBCY125-180-141450151801460
ZBCY125-200-151450152001563
ZBCY150-400-202900554002060
ZBCY200-300-181450373001865
ZBCY250-400-221450554002268
ZBCY300-800-141450558001461
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karol Hu
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Karol Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now