Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Yongjia Borra Pump & Valve Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Pump, Water Pump, Centrifugal Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Litght Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Portable Pump, Water Supply Fire Fighting System Diesel Electric Jockey Fire Firghting Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Centrifugal Pump Horizontal Litght Multistage Centrifugal Pump

Horizontal Litght Multistage Centrifugal Pump

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CHL
  • Working Pressure: Middle Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Pump: Electric Water Pump
  • Centrifugal Pump: Multistage Pump
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 8413810090
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Water Pump: Multi-Stage Centrifugal Water Pump
  • Horizontal Pump: Stanless Steel Pump
  • Trademark: Borra
  • Origin: Wenzhou
Product Description
Horizontal Multi-Stage Centrifugal Pump

>
Product Description
CHL Stainless Steel Multistage Pump are light horizontal multi-stage stainless steel pumps designed for pumping clean water and similar liquids without solids, fibers & non-explosive. Ideal for water supply and liquid delivering in Cooling systems, Industrial cleaning, fishery, water treatment, as well as liquid boosting and circulation systems etc...

CHLStainless Steel Multistage Pump Working Conditions:
--Temperature Range: -15~110 degree C
--Ambient Temperature: Up to 40 degree
--Max Operating Pressure: 10 Bar
--Min Suction Pressure: Min Safe Head NPSH + 0.5m

CHLStainless Steel Multistage Pump Typical applications:
- Urban water supply and pressure boosting
- Industrial circulating system and processing systems
- Boiler water feed or condensate systems
- Environmental protection water treatment and infiltration analysis system
- Agricultural irrigation and dewatering
- Industrial building cleaning and other washing
- Others special applications


Wet part is made of stainless steel (304 or 316), low noise, anti-corrosion, light, small and nice, long life.

(NO)(Name)(Material)
1(Inlet and outlet section)(Stainless steel)
2(Connection pipe)(Stainless steel)
3(Clamp plate)(Stainless steel)
4(Impeller)(Stainless steel)
5(Shaft)(Stainless steel)
6(Gag)(Stainless steel)
7(Water-out guide vane)(Stainless steel)
8(Mechanical seal)
9(Motor end cover)(Aluminunm alloy)
10(Base frame)(Cast iron)
11(Quick joint)(Stainless steel)
12(Guide vane)(Stainless steel)
13(Support guide vane)(Stainless steel)
14(Induccr)(Stainless steel)

Parameter
TypeHead (m) flow (m3/h)Motor power(KW)Rotation (r/min)
CHL2-201420.372900
CHL2-302120.552900
CHL2-402820.552900
CHL2-503520.552900
CHL2-604220.752900
CHL4-201540.552900
CHL4-302240.752900
CHL4-403040.752900
CHL8-108.580.752900
CHL8-201780.752900
CHL8-3025.581.12900
CHL8-403481.52900
CHL8-5042.582.22900
CHL12-109.5120.752900
CHL12-2019.5121.22900
CHL12-3029.5121.82900
CHL12-4039.5122.42900
CHL12-50501232900
CHL16-1010161.12900
CHL16-2021162.22900
CHL16-30321632900
CHL20-109.5201.12900
CHL20-2021202.22900
CHL20-30332042900
CHLF(T)2-201420.372900
CHLF(T)2-302120.552900
CHLF(T)2-402820.552900
CHLF(T)2-503520.552900
CHLF(T)2-604220.752900
CHLF(T)4-201540.552900
CHLF(T)4-302240.552900
CHLF(T)4-403040.752900
CHLF(T)4-503841.12900
CHLF(T)4-604541.12900
CHLF(T)8-108.580.752900
CHLF(T)8-201780.752900
CHLF(T)8-3025.581.12900
CHLF(T)8-403481.52900
CHLF(T)8-5042.582.22900
CHLF(T)12-109.5120.752900
CHLF(T)12-2019.5121.22900

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karol Hu
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Karol Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now